Sorry but javascript is not enabled in your browser
Events Scheduled Today 10/19/2018
Jump to: 
          print list   RSS Feed

 

Start

End

Event Title

Room

Building

6:00 am 7:00 am MILS160 01:MILITARY PHYSICAL TRAININ FH GYM Siebens Fieldhouse
8:00 am 12:00 am class DE 215 Dixon-eilers
8:00 am 8:50 am BIOL120 01:LIFE SCIENCE WITH HUMAN F ESSC 138 Estelle Siebens Science Center
8:00 am 8:50 am MATH161 01:CALCULUS II: THEORY & APP ESSC 123 Estelle Siebens Science Center
8:00 am 8:50 am chem 151 ESSC 126 Estelle Siebens Science Center
8:00 am 8:50 am SPAN301 01:ADV GRAMMAR & CONVERSATIO DE 204 Dixon-eilers
8:00 am 8:50 am MATH100 01:ALGEBRA REVIEW ESSC 127 Estelle Siebens Science Center
8:00 am 8:50 am BIOL305 01:MOLECULAR & CELL BIOLOGY ESSC 139 Estelle Siebens Science Center
8:00 am 2:30 pm FORENSICS CAMP Campus Entire Campus
8:00 am 10:00 pm Costume Sale Anderson Auditorium Harold Walter Siebens Forum
8:00 am 8:50 am EXSC321 01:ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATIO Not Available Not Available
8:30 am 9:30 am Java w. Josh ESSC 210 Estelle Siebens Science Center
9:00 am 9:50 am EDUC360 01:ELEM HLTH & PE METH & FLD Sm 103 Smith Hall
9:00 am 9:50 am SPAN101 01:ELEMENTARY SPANISH I DE 204 Dixon-eilers
9:00 am 9:50 am SOCI101 01:INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY SSA 218 Social Science and Art
9:00 am 9:50 am SCWK381 01:METHODS OF SOCIAL RESEARC SSA 109 Social Science and Art
9:00 am 9:50 am ENGL200 02:WRITTEN COMMUNICATION II DE 216 Dixon-eilers
9:00 am 9:50 am BIOL163 01:BIOLOGICAL PRINCIPLES I ESSC 139 Estelle Siebens Science Center
9:00 am 9:50 am PSYC389 01:INTRODUCTION TO COUNSELIN SSA 219 Social Science and Art
9:00 am 9:50 am PHYS201 01:GENERAL PHYSICS I: TRIG B ESSC 125 Estelle Siebens Science Center
9:00 am 9:50 am EDUC415 01:INSTRUCTION STRATEGIES:FI Not Available Not Available
9:00 am 9:50 am MATH100 02:ALGEBRA REVIEW ESSC 127 Estelle Siebens Science Center
9:00 am 9:50 am MATH240 01:FOUNDATIONS OF ADVANCED M ESSC 138 Estelle Siebens Science Center
9:00 am 9:50 am EXSC444 01:ORGANIZATION & ADMIN ATHL FH L22 Siebens Fieldhouse
9:00 am 9:50 am ENVS210 01:GLOBAL CLIMATE CHANGE ESSC 216 Estelle Siebens Science Center
9:00 am 9:50 am MATH123 01:MATH FOR ELEMENTARY EDUC ESSC 123 Estelle Siebens Science Center
9:00 am 9:50 am EDCO303 01:DIFFERENTIATED INS DIVERS SM 205 Smith Hall
9:00 am 9:50 am DIGI210 01:MEDIA & SOCIETY LG B14B Lage Building
9:00 am 9:50 am COMM180 01:COMMUNICATION PERSPECTIVE DE 213 Dixon-eilers
9:00 am 9:50 am HIST101 01:HISTORY OF THE U.S. TO 18 DE 203 Dixon-eilers
9:00 am 9:50 am MGMT315 01:BUSINESS LAW I FM 1 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
9:00 am 9:50 am THME100 01:INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE DE 214 Dixon-eilers
9:00 am 9:50 am ARTD240 01:VISUAL LITERACY & CRITICI SSA 111 Social Science and Art
9:00 am 9:50 am ACCT300 01:ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SY FM 3 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
9:00 am 9:50 am STPR230 01:PUBLIC RELATIONS STRATEGI DE 218 Dixon-eilers
9:00 am 9:50 am SPAN201 01:INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I DE 206 Dixon-eilers
9:00 am 10:00 am EDCU415/SEDU454 SM 303 Smith Hall
9:00 am 10:00 am class ESSC 126 Estelle Siebens Science Center
10:00 am 10:50 am DIGI300 01:LEGAL & ETHICAL PERSPECTI LG B14B Lage Building
10:00 am 10:50 am 0BVU100 09:UNIVERSITY SEMINAR LG B2A Lage Building
10:00 am 10:50 am 0BVU100 10:UNIVERSITY SEMINAR DE 218 Dixon-eilers
10:00 am 10:50 am MGMT306 01:PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT FM 2 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
10:00 am 10:50 am MATH432 01:PROBABILITY & MATH STATS ESSC 123 Estelle Siebens Science Center
10:00 am 10:50 am BIOL 240-01 ESSC 127 Estelle Siebens Science Center
10:00 am 10:50 am MRKT306 01:PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING FM 1 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
10:00 am 10:50 am HIST101 02:HISTORY OF THE U.S. TO 18 DE 203 Dixon-eilers
10:00 am 10:50 am 0BVU100 03:UNIVERSITY SEMINAR DE 204 Dixon-eilers
10:00 am 10:50 am COMM225 01:RELATIONAL COMMUNICATION DE 211 Dixon-eilers
10:00 am 10:50 am Class ESSC 139 Estelle Siebens Science Center
10:00 am 10:50 am EDUC393 01:ELEMENTARY MATH & FIELD E Not Available Not Available
10:00 am 10:50 am SOCI101 02:INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY SSA 218 Social Science and Art
10:00 am 10:50 am ARTD100 01:ART APPRECIATION SSA 111 Social Science and Art
10:00 am 11:00 am Packer University Seminar ESSC 126 Estelle Siebens Science Center
10:00 am 10:50 am ENGL200 03:WRITTEN COMMUNICATION II DE 216 Dixon-eilers
10:00 am 10:50 am 0BVU100 04:UNIVERSITY SEMINAR SSA 219 Social Science and Art
10:00 am 10:50 am ACCT415 01:INDIVIDUAL TAXATION FM 4 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
10:00 am 10:50 am EXSC200 01:HISTORY, PHIL,ÐICS OF Sm 103 Smith Hall
10:00 am 10:50 am TheTest ESSC 216 Estelle Siebens Science Center
10:00 am 10:50 am BIOL240 01:MICROBIOLOGY ESSC 125 Estelle Siebens Science Center
10:00 am 10:50 am 0BVU100 01:UNIVERSITY SEMINAR DE 214 Dixon-eilers
10:00 am 10:50 am 0BVU100 08:UNIVERSITY SEMINAR SM 210 Smith Hall
10:00 am 10:50 am ESSI210 01:SPEC ED LAW & PROFESS PRA SM 303 Smith Hall
10:00 am 10:50 am CMSC321 01:DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTE ESSC 138 Estelle Siebens Science Center
11:00 am 11:50 am DIGI410 01:MEDIA PROJECT LG B14B Lage Building
11:00 am 11:50 am COMM374 01:INTERVIEWING DE 216 Dixon-eilers
11:00 am 11:50 am ESSI306 01:METH TCH STU COG DIS W/FL SM 202 Smith Hall
11:00 am 1:00 pm Halloween Bash Hallway/Siebens Forum Harold Walter Siebens Forum
11:00 am 11:50 am CRIM101 01:CRIMINAL JUSTICE SYSTEMS SSA 111 Social Science and Art
11:00 am 11:50 am BIOL430 01:HUMAN ANATOMY ESSC 125 Estelle Siebens Science Center
11:00 am 11:50 am SCWK355 01:INTERSECTIONALITY DE 220 Dixon-eilers
11:00 am 11:50 am TESL270 01:INTRO SECOND LANG ACQUIST Not Available Not Available
11:00 am 11:50 am RELI112 01:RELIGIONS OF ASIA SSA 218 Social Science and Art
11:00 am 11:50 am PSYC295 01:EXPER DESIGN & STAT ANALY SSA 109 Social Science and Art
11:00 am 11:50 am PSCN115 01:INTRODUCTION TO POLITICS SSA 219 Social Science and Art
11:00 am 11:50 am MATH050 01:BASIC MATHEMATICS ESSC 139 Estelle Siebens Science Center
11:00 am 11:50 am THME400 01:THEATRE HISTORY DE 214 Dixon-eilers
11:00 am 11:50 am ENGL101 02:WRITTEN COMMUNICATION I & DE 218 Dixon-eilers
11:00 am 11:50 am MATH140 01:ELEMENTARY APPLIED STATIS ESSC 123 Estelle Siebens Science Center
11:00 am 11:50 am EDCO246 01:LEARN & MOTIVATION:ADOLES SM 210 Smith Hall
11:00 am 11:50 am ACCT301 01:INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I FM 3 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
11:00 am 11:50 am MGMT465 01:PRODUCTION & OPERATIONS M FM 1 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
11:00 am 11:50 am ACCT413 01:ADVANCED ACCOUNTING I FM 4 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
11:00 am 11:50 am MGMT306 02:PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT FM 2 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
11:00 am 11:50 am CHEM261 01:ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I ESSC 216 Estelle Siebens Science Center
11:00 am 11:50 am CMSC182 01:COMP SCI II: DATA STRUCTU ESSC 217 Estelle Siebens Science Center
11:00 am 11:50 am PHIL100 01:INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPH DE 209 Dixon-eilers
11:00 am 11:50 am class ESSC 126 Estelle Siebens Science Center
11:00 am 11:50 am COMM100 06:FUNDAMENTALS OF COMMUNICA DE 213 Dixon-eilers
11:00 am 11:50 am MATH100 03:ALGEBRA REVIEW ESSC 127 Estelle Siebens Science Center
12:00 pm 12:50 pm ACCT206 01:MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING FM 2 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
12:00 pm 12:50 pm ARTD302 01:EARLY CHRISTN THRU MANNER SSA 111 Social Science and Art
12:00 pm 12:50 pm BIOL365 01:FRESHWATER ECOLOGY ESSC 217 Estelle Siebens Science Center
12:00 pm 12:50 pm EXSC140 01:FUNCTIONAL HUMAN ANATOMY ESSC 127 Estelle Siebens Science Center
12:00 pm 12:50 pm MATH140 02:ELEMENTARY APPLIED STATIS ESSC 123 Estelle Siebens Science Center
12:00 pm 12:50 pm MATH160 01:CALCULUS I: ELEM APPLIED ESSC 138 Estelle Siebens Science Center
12:00 pm 12:50 pm MATH050 02:BASIC MATHEMATICS ESSC 139 Estelle Siebens Science Center
12:00 pm 12:50 pm EXSC280 01:LIFETIME HEALTH MGMT WITH Sm 103 Smith Hall
12:00 pm 12:50 pm MGMT465 02:PRODUCTION & OPERATIONS M FM 1 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
12:00 pm 12:50 pm HIST125 01:ASIAN CIVILIZATIONS SSA 219 Social Science and Art
12:00 pm 12:50 pm SCWK200 01:INTRO SOCIAL WRK & SOC WE DE 211 Dixon-eilers
12:00 pm 12:50 pm ENGL332 01:MODERN ENGLISH GRAMMAR DE 216 Dixon-eilers
1:00 pm 2:45 pm TESL407 01:CURRIC DEV & ASSESSMENT I SM 303 Smith Hall
1:00 pm 2:00 pm class ESSC 126 Estelle Siebens Science Center
1:00 pm 1:50 pm ENGL101 03:WRITTEN COMMUNICATION I & DE 218 Dixon-eilers
1:00 pm 1:50 pm ACCT205 01:FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING FM 1 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
1:00 pm 1:50 pm MATH143 01:DISCRETE MATHEMATICS ESSC 138 Estelle Siebens Science Center
1:00 pm 1:50 pm 0BVU100 06:UNIVERSITY SEMINAR SSA 218 Social Science and Art
1:00 pm 1:50 pm MATH100 04:ALGEBRA REVIEW ESSC 127 Estelle Siebens Science Center
1:00 pm 1:50 pm MATH050 03:BASIC MATHEMATICS ESSC 139 Estelle Siebens Science Center
1:00 pm 1:50 pm MRKT354 01:SPORTS MARKETING FM 2 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
1:00 pm 1:50 pm GWST110 01:INTRO GENDER & WOMEN'S ST DE 209 Dixon-eilers
1:00 pm 1:50 pm GENS125 01:OCEANOGRAPHY ESSC 216 Estelle Siebens Science Center
1:00 pm 1:50 pm CRIM101 02:CRIMINAL JUSTICE SYSTEMS SSA 111 Social Science and Art
1:00 pm 1:50 pm CRIM343 01:JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEMS SSA 219 Social Science and Art
1:00 pm 1:50 pm EXSC350 01:BIOMECHANICS OF HUMAN MOT Sm 103 Smith Hall
1:00 pm 1:50 pm ENGL220 01:INTRODUCTION TO LITERATUR DE 216 Dixon-eilers
1:00 pm 1:50 pm COMM355 01:CONFLICT MANAGEMENT DE 214 Dixon-eilers
1:00 pm 1:50 pm EDCO280 01:HISTORY OF AMERICAN EDUCA SM 210 Smith Hall
2:00 pm 2:50 pm STPR330 01:APPL STRATEGIC COMMUNICAT LG B14B Lage Building
2:00 pm 2:50 pm ENGL200 01:WRITTEN COMMUNICATION II DE 218 Dixon-eilers
2:00 pm 2:50 pm ENGL250 01:AMERICAN LITERATURE DE 214 Dixon-eilers
2:00 pm 2:50 pm MGMT492 01:BUSINESS POLICY & STRATEG FM 3 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
2:00 pm 2:50 pm EXSC181 01:LIFETIME LEISURE ACTIVITI FH L21 Siebens Fieldhouse
2:00 pm 2:50 pm ECON206 01:PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOM FM 1 Harold Walter Siebens Forum
2:00 pm 2:50 pm SCWK100 01:MODERN SOCIAL PROBLEMS SSA 219 Social Science and Art
2:00 pm 2:50 pm RELI112 02:RELIGIONS OF ASIA SSA 218 Social Science and Art
2:00 pm 2:50 pm BIOL207 01:INTRO TO CLINICAL RESEARC ESSC 217 Estelle Siebens Science Center
2:00 pm 2:50 pm PSYC281 01:INTRO TO BIOLOGICAL PSYCH SSA 111 Social Science and Art
2:00 pm 2:50 pm DATA201 01:BIG DATA ANALYTICS ESSC 139 Estelle Siebens Science Center
2:00 pm 2:50 pm SPAN450 01:SPANISH FOR SPANISH SPEAK DE 204 Dixon-eilers
3:00 pm 3:50 pm 0BVU190 02:GLOBAL FELLOWS CHILIE PRE ESSC 217 Estelle Siebens Science Center
3:00 pm 4:30 pm PSYC 100 Tutoring Session SSA 217 Social Science and Art
3:15 pm 4:30 pm Faculty Meeting ESSC 126 Estelle Siebens Science Center
4:00 pm 4:50 pm ESOL100 01:INTERNATIONAL STUDENT SEM SM 210 Smith Hall
5:00 pm 7:00 pm Family Weekend T-Shirt Handout Underground Smith Hall
5:30 pm 10:00 pm Free Daps Anderson Auditorium Harold Walter Siebens Forum
5:30 pm 7:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal Schaller Memorial Chapel Schaller Chapel
6:00 pm 8:00 pm Team Wellness/AAUW Campus Entire Campus
7:00 pm 9:00 pm Jiu Jitsu Club Campus Entire Campus
7:00 pm 11:00 pm AGS Smash Tournament Underground Smith Hall
 

Personal Calendar Import Instructions

Single Events - To import a single event to your personal calendar click on the title and select open when the file download dialog appears. Make any changes that you would like in the appointment window and click on save, then close.

Multiple Events - To import more than one event, place a check mark in the first column of the events you wish to add to your personal calendar and click on the Import Marked Events into Personal Calendar button. Select save when the file download dialog appears. Note the folder and file name.

Next open your personal calendar and follow the instructions to import a file in iCal format.

Finally, Check your calendar for the events imported.

 
© BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY | 610 W. 4TH STREET | STORM LAKE, IOWA 50588